+1(980) 288-4816 info@bntrealty.com
  • Home
  • Our Listings
    1. Featured Listings
    2. Sold Listings
    3. Property Portfolio
  • Communities
    1. Charlotte
    2. Matthews
    3. Weddington
  • Sell/Buy
  • Search
  • Real Estate Professional
  • Services
    1. Seller Services
    2. Buyer Services
    3. Specialized Services
  • Meet the Team
  • Resources
    1. Preferred Lender
    2. Affordability Calculator
    3. Mortgage Calculator
    4. Market Snapshot
  • About
    1. Our Story
    2. Our Resume
    3. Client Survey
    4. Testimonials
    5. Contact Us
  • Informational Videos
    • Register
    • /
    • Sign In
    Filters Reset
    0 Filters
    Price
    • Any
    • $ 100,000
    • $ 150,000
    • $ 200,000
    • $ 400,000
    • $ 800,000
    • Any
    • $ 100,000
    • $ 150,000
    • $ 200,000
    • $ 400,000
    • $ 800,000
    Beds
    • Any
    • 1
    • 2
    • 3
    • 4
    • 5
    • Any
    • 1
    • 2
    • 3
    • 4
    • 5
    Baths
    • Any
    • 1
    • 2
    • 3
    • 4
    • 5
    • Any
    • 1
    • 2
    • 3
    • 4
    • 5
    Reset
    0 Filters
    0 Filters Applied

    Price
    • Any
    • $ 100,000
    • $ 150,000
    • $ 200,000
    • $ 400,000
    • $ 800,000
    • Any
    • $ 100,000
    • $ 150,000
    • $ 200,000
    • $ 400,000
    • $ 800,000
    Beds
    • Any
    • 1
    • 2
    • 3
    • 4
    • 5
    • Any
    • 1
    • 2
    • 3
    • 4
    • 5
    Baths
    • Any
    • 1
    • 2
    • 3
    • 4
    • 5
    • Any
    • 1
    • 2
    • 3
    • 4
    • 5

Save Snapshot
    101 Properties
    Map

    101 Sold Properties

    • Default
    • Most Recent
    • Price-Highest
    • Price-Lowest
    • Beds (Most)
    • Baths (Most)
    • Year Built (Newest)
    • 2715 Providence Spring LN, Charlotte, NC 28270
      5 Beds4 Baths2,513 SqFt
      1/41 41
      $860,000 $800,000 7.5%

      2715 Providence Spring LN, Charlotte, NC 28270

      Listed by Rachel Kocher of Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 2508 Houston Branch RD, Charlotte, NC 28270
      4 Beds4 Baths3,712 SqFt
      1/36 36
      $870,000 $950,000 8.4%

      2508 Houston Branch RD, Charlotte, NC 28270

      Listed by Omar Ijaz of ERA Live Moore

    • 9500 Hampton Oaks LN, Charlotte, NC 28270
      4 Beds4 Baths3,838 SqFt
      1/47 47
      $1,150,000 $1,140,000 0.9%

      9500 Hampton Oaks LN, Charlotte, NC 28270

      Listed by Marlo Taylor of EXP Realty LLC

    • 913 Meadow Creek Church RD, Locust, NC 28097
      3 Beds4 Baths2,769 SqFt
      1/45 45
      $850,000 $875,000 2.9%

      913 Meadow Creek Church RD, Locust, NC 28097

      Listed by Mary Newsome of EXP Realty LLC

    • 3430 Gray Moss RD, Charlotte, NC 28270
      5 Beds5 Baths5,522 SqFt
      1/47 47
      $2,150,000 $1,999,999 7.5%

      3430 Gray Moss RD, Charlotte, NC 28270

      Listed by Mary Newsome of EXP Realty LLC

    • 2804 Houston Branch RD, Charlotte, NC 28270
      7 Beds5 Baths4,587 SqFt
      1/46 46
      $1,295,000 $1,297,130 0.2%

      2804 Houston Branch RD, Charlotte, NC 28270

      Listed by Mary Newsome of EXP Realty LLC

    • 5710 Kirkwynd Commons DR, Charlotte, NC 28278
      4 Beds3 Baths2,713 SqFt
      1/28 28
      $532,900 $539,900 1.3%

      5710 Kirkwynd Commons DR, Charlotte, NC 28278

      Listed by Marlo Taylor of EXP Realty LLC

    • 3216 High Ridge RD, Charlotte, NC 28270
      4 Beds4 Baths3,001 SqFt
      1/40 40
      $1,080,000 $1,075,000 0.5%

      3216 High Ridge RD, Charlotte, NC 28270

      Listed by Marlo Taylor of EXP Realty LLC

    • 13627 Tranquil Day DR, Matthews, NC 28105
      3 Beds3 Baths3,188 SqFt
      1/43 43
      $735,000 $749,500 1.9%

      13627 Tranquil Day DR, Matthews, NC 28105

      Listed by Suzanne Cowden of Corcoran HM Properties

    • 1707 Lombardy CIR, Charlotte, NC 28203
      3 Beds3 Baths1,761 SqFt
      1/9 9
      $737,000 $759,975 3.0%

      1707 Lombardy CIR, Charlotte, NC 28203

      Listed by Marlo Taylor of EXP Realty LLC

    • 7332 Jolly Brook DR, Charlotte, NC 28215
      3 Beds3 Baths2,515 SqFt
      1/48 48
      $640,000 $654,900 2.3%

      7332 Jolly Brook DR, Charlotte, NC 28215

      Listed by Emilie Davis of EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    • 3803 High Ridge RD, Charlotte, NC 28270
      4 Beds4 Baths3,429 SqFt
      1/4 4
      $1,200,000 $1,200,000

      3803 High Ridge RD, Charlotte, NC 28270

      Listed by Mary Newsome of EXP Realty LLC

    • 944 Evian LN, Matthews, NC 28105
      4 Beds3 Baths2,463 SqFt
      1/38 38
      $531,400 $545,000 2.5%

      944 Evian LN, Matthews, NC 28105

      Listed by Young Choi of Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    • 17428 Baldwin Hall DR, Charlotte, NC 28277
      4 Beds3 Baths2,644 SqFt
      1/41 41
      $631,000 $649,000 2.8%

      17428 Baldwin Hall DR, Charlotte, NC 28277

      Listed by Marlo Taylor of EXP Realty LLC

    • 1000 Sarandon DR, Matthews, NC 28104
      4 Beds5 Baths4,508 SqFt
      1/26 26
      $741,000 $769,000 3.6%

      1000 Sarandon DR, Matthews, NC 28104

      Listed by Lisa Belk of Mark Spain Real Estate

    • 3124 High Ridge RD, Charlotte, NC 28270
      4 Beds3 Baths2,986 SqFt
      $712,000 $712,000

      3124 High Ridge RD, Charlotte, NC 28270

      Listed by Mary Newsome of EXP Realty LLC

    • 110 Forest DR, Locust, NC 28097
      2 Beds2 Baths1,599 SqFt
      1/29 29
      $299,450 $325,000 7.9%

      110 Forest DR, Locust, NC 28097

      Listed by Eric Storey of Blue Collar Realty LLC

    • 5500 Flowering Dogwood LN, Charlotte, NC 28270
      5 Beds3 Baths2,963 SqFt
      1/32 32
      $749,000 $749,000

      5500 Flowering Dogwood LN, Charlotte, NC 28270

      Listed by Mary Newsome of EXP Realty LLC

    • 5411 Deerview CT, Charlotte, NC 28270
      5 Beds5 Baths4,502 SqFt
      1/44 44
      $1,330,000 $1,324,000 0.5%

      5411 Deerview CT, Charlotte, NC 28270

      Listed by Marlo Taylor of EXP Realty LLC

    • 15719 Prestwoods LN, Huntersville, NC 28078
      4 Beds3 Baths2,465 SqFt
      1/27 27
      $610,000 $599,967 1.7%

      15719 Prestwoods LN, Huntersville, NC 28078

      Listed by Mary Newsome of EXP Realty LLC

    • 2121 Flagstick DR, Matthews, NC 28104
      4 Beds3 Baths3,199 SqFt
      1/48 48
      $746,000 $725,000 2.9%

      2121 Flagstick DR, Matthews, NC 28104

      Listed by Rick Lopez of EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    • 1209 Waypoint CT, Matthews, NC 28104
      2 Beds2 Baths1,913 SqFt
      1/47 47
      $595,000 $605,000 1.7%

      1209 Waypoint CT, Matthews, NC 28104

      Listed by Leslie Price of Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 3524 Rhett Butler PL, Charlotte, NC 28270
      5 Beds3 Baths3,433 SqFt
      1/32 32
      $829,000 $829,000

      3524 Rhett Butler PL, Charlotte, NC 28270

      Listed by Mary Newsome of EXP Realty LLC

    • 000 Rainbow Trout DR, Spruce Pine, NC 28777
      3.41 Acres
      1/22 22
      $7,500 $6,900 8.7%

      000 Rainbow Trout DR, Spruce Pine, NC 28777

      Listed by Joshua Huskins of Foxfire Real Estate, LLC

    • 1
    • 2
    • 3
    • 4
    • 5

    SITE MAP

        Home
        Our Listings
        1. Featured Listings
        2. Sold Listings
        3. Property Portfolio
        Communities
        1. Charlotte
        2. Matthews
        3. Weddington
        Sell/Buy
        Search
        Services
        1. Seller Services
        2. Buyer Services
        3. Specialized Services
        Meet the Team
        Resources
        1. Preferred Lender
        2. Affordability Calculator
        3. Mortgage Calculator
        4. Market Snapshot
        About
        1. Our Story
        2. Our Resume
        3. Client Survey
        4. Testimonials
        5. Contact Us
        Informational Videos
    Logo - Broker (21)site logo

    eXp Realty®

    Mary Burr Newsome & Marlo Taylor

    +1(980) 288-4816 info@bntrealty.com

    10130 Perimeter Parkway Ste 200, Charlotte, NC, 28216

     

    Mary Newsome: 980.521.8609 | marybnewsome@gmail.com

    Marlo Taylor: 704.579.2697 | marlomccabe87@gmail.com

    Get My App

    Powered by Lofty Inc. Copyright 2026. All Rights Reserved.